Picture of Hungarian Parliament
Dynamic page - 19-09-2017

Dr. Gógl, Árpád

Image


Parliamentary Group membership
Term Parliamentary Group from to
2006-2010 Fidesz 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006 Fidesz 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002 Fidesz 18-06-1998 14-05-2002

Parliamentary Group Function
Term Parliamentary Group Function from to
2002-2006 Fidesz Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 09-05-2005 09-05-2005
Fidesz Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 04-05-2004 04-05-2004
Fidesz Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 15-12-2003 15-12-2003

State functions
Function from to
Minister of Health 08-07-1998 31-12-2000

Elections
Term Constituency from to
2006-2010 23-04-2006 Fejér county 2.const. 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006   Fejér county 2.const. 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002   national (elective) list 18-06-1998 14-05-2002


Number of papers presented
Term Number of individual proposals Number of non-individual proposals
2006-2010 28 135
2002-2006 39 223

Contribution to debates
Term Number of contributions to debates Number of technical contributions Number of temporary videos
2006-2010 72    
2002-2006 152 1  
1998-2002 150    




Academic degree Year of issue
A tudomány(ok) doktora 1997

Language skills
Language Degree Type
English basic A
Russian basic C