Picture of Hungarian Parliament
Dynamic page - 19-10-2018

Dr. Dávid, Ibolya

Image


Parliamentary Group membership
Term Parliamentary Group from to
2006-2010 MDF 16-05-2006 19-03-2009
Independents 20-03-2009 13-05-2010
2002-2006 MDF 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002 MDF 18-06-1998 14-05-2002
1994-98 MDF 28-06-1994 17-06-1998
1990-94 MDF 02-05-1990 27-06-1994

Parliamentary Group Function
Term Parliamentary Group Function from to
2006-2010 MDF Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 30-05-2006 19-03-2009
2002-2006 MDF Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 22-11-2004 15-05-2006
MDF Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 17-12-2002 08-11-2004
MDF Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 10-09-2002 10-09-2002
1998-2002 MDF Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 12-12-1999 13-12-1999
1994-98 MDF Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 28-06-1994 17-06-1998

State functions
Function from to
Deputy Speaker of the National Assembly 15-11-2004 15-05-2006
Deputy Speaker of the National Assembly 27-05-2002 08-11-2004
Minister of Justice 07-07-1998 26-05-2002

Elections
Term Constituency from to
2006-2010 23-04-2006 national (elective) list 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006   Tolna county 5.const. 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002   Tolna county 5.const. 18-06-1998 14-05-2002
1994-98   national (elective) list 28-06-1994 17-06-1998
1990-94   Tolna county 5.const. 02-05-1990 27-06-1994


Number of papers presented
Term Number of individual proposals Number of non-individual proposals
2006-2010 31 29
2002-2006 40 36

Contribution to debates
Term Number of contributions to debates Number of technical contributions Number of temporary videos
2006-2010 100 1  
2002-2006 109 5545  
1998-2002 157 2  




Language skills
Language Degree
French conversational