Picture of Hungarian Parliament
Dynamic page - 29-07-2014

Dr. Dorkota, Lajos

No photo.



Parliamentary Group membership
Term Parliamentary Group from to
2010-2014 Fidesz 14-05-2010 30-06-2013
2006-2010 Fidesz 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006 Fidesz 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002 Fidesz 18-06-1998 14-05-2002

State functions
Function from to
president of the Hungarian Energy and Public Utility Regulatory Authority 01-07-2013  
director of a government office 01-01-2011 30-06-2013

Elections
Term Constituency from to
2010-2014 25-04-2010 FejÚr county 3.const. 14-05-2010 30-06-2013
2006-2010 23-04-2006 FejÚr county regional list 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006   FejÚr county regional list 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002   FejÚr county regional list 18-06-1998 14-05-2002


Number of papers presented
Term Number of individual proposals Number of non-individual proposals
2010-2014 4 7
2006-2010 51 50
2002-2006 22 90
1998-2002 2 5

Contribution to debates
Term Number of contributions to debates Number of technical contributions Number of temporary videos
2010-2014 12    
2006-2010 8    
2002-2006 27    
1998-2002 13    



Language skills
Language Degree
German conversational