Picture of Hungarian Parliament
Dynamic page - 18-11-2018

Bodó, Sándor (Fidesz)

Image

Seat
Sector Row Seat
3 4 5
   

Parliamentary Group membership
Term Parliamentary Group from to
2018- Fidesz 08-05-2018  
2014-2018 Fidesz 06-05-2014 07-05-2018
2010-2014 Fidesz 24-10-2011 05-05-2014

Parliamentary Group Function
Term Parliamentary Group Function from to
2014-2018 Fidesz Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 06-05-2014 03-07-2014

State functions
Function from to
Parliamentary Secretary for Finance 13-06-2018  
Recorder 08-05-2018 12-06-2018

Elections
Term Constituency from to
2018- 08-04-2018 Hajdú-Bihar county 5.const. 08-05-2018  
2014-2018 06-04-2014 Hajdú-Bihar county 5.const. 06-05-2014 07-05-2018
2010-2014 16-10-2011 Hajdú-Bihar county 6.const. 24-10-2011 05-05-2014


Select Committee membership
Term Committee Function from to
2018- Committee on the Budget Member 08-05-2018 13-06-2018

Number of papers presented
Term Number of individual proposals Number of non-individual proposals
2014-2018 9 2
2010-2014 4 14

Contribution to debates
Term Number of contributions to debates Number of technical contributions Number of temporary videos
2018- 22   4
2014-2018 36    
2010-2014 9 1  

Vagyonnyilatkozat
Vagyonnyilatkozat A vagyoni állapot időpontja Beadási határidő Beadva
Vagyonnyilatkozat 2011 2011.12.31. 2012.01.31. igen
Vagyonnyilatkozat 2012 2012.12.31. 2013.01.31. igen
Vagyonnyilatkozat 2013 2013.12.31. 2014.01.31. igen
Vagyonnyilatkozat 2014 2014.05.06. 2014.06.05. igen
Vagyonnyilatkozat 2014 2014.12.31. 2015.01.31. igen
Vagyonnyilatkozat 2015 2015.12.31. 2016.01.31. igen
Vagyonnyilatkozat 2016 2016.12.31. 2017.01.31. igen
Vagyonnyilatkozat 2017 2017.12.31. 2018.01.31. igen
Vagyonnyilatkozat 2018 2018.05.08. 2018.06.07. igen



E-mail address
bodo.sandor@parlament.hu


Language skills
Language Degree
German conversational