Picture of Hungarian Parliament
Dynamic page - 23-10-2014

Boldog, István (Fidesz)

Image

Seat
Sector Row Seat
4 3 5
   

Parliamentary Group membership
Term Parliamentary Group from to
2014- Fidesz 06-05-2014  
2010-2014 Fidesz 14-05-2010 05-05-2014

Parliamentary Group Function
Term Parliamentary Group Function from to
2014- Fidesz Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 06-05-2014 03-07-2014

Elections
Term Constituency from to
2014- 06-04-2014 Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok county 4.const. 06-05-2014  
2010-2014 25-04-2010 Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok county 6.const. 14-05-2010 05-05-2014


Select Committee membership
Term Committee Function from to
2014- Committee on the Budget Member 06-05-2014  

Number of papers presented
Term Number of individual proposals Number of non-individual proposals
2010-2014 8 18

Contribution to debates
Term Number of contributions to debates Number of technical contributions Number of temporary videos
2010-2014 29 1