Picture of Hungarian Parliament
Dynamic page - 21-08-2014

Dr. Bóka, István

Image


Parliamentary Group membership
Term Parliamentary Group from to
2010-2014 Fidesz 14-05-2010 05-05-2014
2006-2010 Fidesz 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006 Fidesz 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002 Fidesz 18-06-1998 14-05-2002

Parliamentary Group Function
Term Parliamentary Group Function from to
2002-2006 Fidesz Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 15-12-2002 15-05-2006

Elections
Term Constituency from to
2010-2014 11-04-2010 Veszprém county 2.const. 14-05-2010 05-05-2014
2006-2010 09-04-2006 Veszprém county 2.const. 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006   Veszprém county 2.const. 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002   Veszprém county 2.const. 18-06-1998 14-05-2002


Number of papers presented
Term Number of individual proposals Number of non-individual proposals
2010-2014 9 74
2006-2010 40 80
2002-2006 72 104
1998-2002 6 72

Contribution to debates
Term Number of contributions to debates Number of technical contributions Number of temporary videos
2010-2014 34    
2006-2010 42    
2002-2006 68    
1998-2002 21    



Language skills
Language Degree
German conversational