Picture of Hungarian Parliament
Dynamic page - 21-10-2014

Balla, György (Fidesz)

Image

Seat
Sector Row Seat
4 2 6
   

Parliamentary Group membership
Term Parliamentary Group from to
2014- Fidesz 06-05-2014  
2010-2014 Fidesz 14-05-2010 05-05-2014
2006-2010 Fidesz 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006 Fidesz 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002 Fidesz 18-06-1998 14-05-2002

Parliamentary Group Function
Term Parliamentary Group Function from to
2014- Fidesz Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 04-07-2014  
Fidesz Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 06-05-2014 03-07-2014
2010-2014 Fidesz Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 14-05-2010 05-05-2014
2006-2010 Fidesz Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 12-11-2007 12-11-2007

Elections
Term Constituency from to
2014- 06-04-2014 national (elective) list 06-05-2014  
2010-2014 25-04-2010 Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok county regional list 14-05-2010 05-05-2014
2006-2010 23-04-2006 Zala county regional list 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006   national (elective) list 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002   Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok county regional list 18-06-1998 14-05-2002


Select Committee membership
Term Committee Function from to
2014- Committee on Legislation Member 06-05-2014 02-06-2014
Committee on Legislation Vice Chairman 02-06-2014  

Number of papers presented
Term Number of individual proposals Number of non-individual proposals
2014- 6 1
2010-2014 15 27
2006-2010 56 87
2002-2006 95 364
1998-2002 5 17

Contribution to debates
Term Number of contributions to debates Number of technical contributions Number of temporary videos
2014- 6    
2010-2014 72    
2006-2010 75    
2002-2006 109    
1998-2002 55    



E-mail address
gyorgy.balla@parlament.hu