Picture of Hungarian Parliament
Dynamic page - 14-12-2018

Dr. Boross, Péter

Image


Parliamentary Group membership
Term Parliamentary Group from to
2006-2010 MDF 16-05-2006 31-01-2009
1994-98 MDF 28-06-1994 17-06-1998

Parliamentary Group Function
Term Parliamentary Group Function from to
2006-2010 MDF Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 24-10-2006 31-01-2009
MDF Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 17-07-2006 17-07-2006

State functions
Function from to
Prime Minister 21-12-1993 14-07-1994
miniszterelnök-jelölt 20-12-1993 21-12-1993
Minister of the Interior 22-12-1990 21-12-1993
Minister without portfolio for the Civil Services of National Security 19-07-1990 21-12-1990

Elections
Term Constituency from to
2006-2010 23-04-2006 Pest county regional list 16-05-2006 31-01-2009
1994-98   Budapest county regional list 28-06-1994 17-06-1998


Number of papers presented
Term Number of individual proposals Number of non-individual proposals
2006-2010   8

Contribution to debates
Term Number of contributions to debates Number of technical contributions Number of temporary videos
2006-2010 31